TeleClock

Phone: 1300 767 980
PO Box 1313
North Lakes
QLD 4509

terms of use

Bonummy hendrerit mauris. Hasellus porta.
Fusce euismod consequat ante. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Pellentesque sed dolor. Aliquam congue fermentum nisl. Mauris accumsan nulla vel diam. Sed in lacus ut enim adip.

Estibulum aenean nonummy hendrerit mauris.
Fusce euismod consequat ante. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Pellentesque sed dolor. Aliquam congue fermentum nisl. Mauris accumsan nulla vel diam. Sed in lacus ut enim.

Praesent vestibulum aenean nonummy hendre.
Fusce euismod consequat ante. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Pellentesque sed dolor. Aliquam congue fermentum nisl. Mauris accumsan nulla vel diam. Sed in lacus ut enim adipiscing aliquet. Nulla venenatis. In pede mi, aliquet.

Estibulum aenean nonummy hendrerit mauris.
Fusce euismod consequat ante. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Pellentesque sed dolor. Aliquam congue fermentum nisl. Mauris accumsan nulla vel diam. Sed in lacus ut enim adi.

privacy policy

TeleClock Pty Ltd is committed to the Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information. The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes the TeleClock Pty Ltd Privacy Policy.

The information we collect.
We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your name, address and contact details.

Information derived from communications between us and you.
We also collect information about you when you download trials from our website www.teleclock.com. The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product information, or when you send us email we will record your mail address.

How we use your information.
We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorized or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

  • To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of TeleClock Pty Ltd.
  • To provide the products and services you have requested from TeleClock Pty Ltd.
  • To administer and manage those products and services.
  • To answer your inquiry.
  • For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from TeleClock Pty Ltd which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.